Awards & Results

Official Race Results

2019 Results

Note:  5K Results are available. All Sunday events were cancelled due to thunderstorms and lightning.

All-Time Top 10 Race Performances

Community First Credit Union Logo.

Fox Cities Marathon

Overall Marathon Awards – Top 5 Males & Females
  • Overall awards are based on GUN time
  • Overall award winners are not eligible for age division awards – no ‘double dipping’
Age Division Awards – Top 3 Male/Female in each Age Division
  • Age Division awards are based on CHIP time and the divisions are the following –
  • 19 & Under, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80+, Masters Division (40+)

29-Year Club

Congratulations to the following runners who have participated each year in the Marathon since the first race!

Jeff Alderton Appleton, WI
John Ebel Appleton, WI
Basil Hansen Waupaca, WI
Ned Hughes Appleton, WI
Mike Jovanovich Neenah, WI
Stuart Kolb Green Bay, WI
Kelly Luther Appleton, WI
Elaine Moore Appleton, WI
Brian Moser Fond du Lac, WI
Gary Nettekoven Appleton, WI
Forrest Pearson Hudson, WI
Henry Rueden DePere, WI
Anne Siegrist Appleton, WI
Joe Thoma Oak Creek, WI
Fred Umland Neenah, WI
Bill Vande Voort Kimberly, WI
James Vanden Branden Neenah, WI

ThedaCare Logo.

Half Marathon – Open Division Awards

Overall Half Marathon Awards – Top 3 Males & Females
  • Overall awards are based on GUN time
  • Overall award winners are not eligible for age division awards – no ‘double dipping’
Age Division Awards – Top 3 Male/Female in each Age Division
  • Age Division awards are based on CHIP time and the divisions are the following –
  • 19 & Under, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80+, Masters Division (40+)

Half Marathon – Competitive Walk Division Awards

Overall Half Marathon Competitive Walk Awards – Top 3 Males & Females
  • Overall awards are based on GUN time
  • Overall award winners are not eligible for age division awards – no ‘double dipping’
Age Division Awards – Top 3 Male/Female in each Age Division
  • Age Division awards are based on CHIP time and the divisions are the following –
  • 19 & Under, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70-79, 80+, Masters Division (40+)

Orthopedics logo.

Relay Marathon

Winning Team in each Relay Division:
  • Business/Organization
  • Open Division
  • Female Division
  • Family & Friends Division

Ascensioin logo.

5K Run/Walk

Overall 5K Run/Walk Awards – Top 3 Male/Female
  • Overall awards based on GUN time
  • Overall award winners are not eligible for age division awards – no ‘double dipping’
Age Division Awards – Top 3 Male/Female in each Age Division
  • Age Division awards are based on CHIP time and the divisions are the following –
  • 9 & Under, 10-14, 15-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80+, Masters Division (40+).

Previous Years Results: